Boys Varsity Swimming, Girls Varsity Swimming · Swim: Girls and Boys Best Spring Valley


Our Girls and Boys Swim Teams traveled to Spring Valley on Monday night, and both teams came home with a victory. The girls outscored Spring Valley by a score of 90-80, and the boys outscored Spring Valley by a score of 89-81.

The following swimmers/teams placed:

Girls 200 Medley Relay – 1st place: Lucy McCardle, Hannah Montgomery, Peyton Vidrine,  and Anna Gahagan

Girls 200 Medley Relay – 3rd place: Katherine Hough, Maddie Gould, Ashleigh Gould,  and Madison Parker

Boys 200 Medley Relay – 1st place: Tanner Edwards, Juan Garcia, Emerson Edwards, and Leighton Long

Boys 200 Medley Relay – 3rd place: Noah Price, CJ Kingston, Benjamin Tanner, and Tyler Kennedy

Girls 200 Freestyle – 1st place: Ashleigh Gould

Girls 200 Freestyle – 3rd place: Lucy McCardle

Boys 200 Freestyle – 1st place: Emerson Edwards

Boys 200 Freestyle – 3rd place: Paul Goblirsch

Girls 200 IM – 1st place: Anna Gahagan

Girls 200 IM – 3rd place: Maddie Gould

Boys 200 IM – 3rd place: Noah Price

Girls 50 Freestyle – 1st place: Peyton Vidrine

Girls 50 Freestyle – 2nd place: Weston Manning

Boys 50 Freestyle – 3rd place: Hill Teas

Girls 100 Butterfly – 1st place: Peyton Vidrine

Girls 100 Butterfly – 3rd place: Madison Parker

Boys 100 Butterfly – 1st place: Tanner Edwards

Boys 100 Butterfly – 3rd place: Benjamin Tanner

Girls 100 Freestyle – 2nd place: Anna Gahagan

Boys 100 Freestyle – 1st place: Emerson Edwards

Girls 400 Freestyle – 1st place: Weston Manning

Girls 400 Freestyle – 3rd place: Ashleigh Gould

Boys 400 Freestyle – 2nd place: Paul Goblirsch

Boys 400 Freestyle – 3rd place: Delsin Jaco

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay – 2nd place: Madison Parker, Maddie Gould, Ashleigh Gould, and Weston Manning

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay – 3rd place: Avery Covington, Reilly Kinsey, Katherine Hough, and Mary Stephens

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay – 2nd place: Noah Price, Jack Stokes, Leighton Long, and Hill Teas

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay – 3rd place: Fred Manning, Delsin Jaco, Tyler Kennedy, and Juan Garcia

Girls 100 Backstroke – 2nd place: Lucy McCardle

Boys 100 Backstroke – 1st place: Tanner Edwards

Girls 100 Breaststroke – 2nd place: Hannah Montgomery

Boys 100 Breaststroke – 1st place: Noah Price

Boys 100 Breaststroke – 3rd place: Juan Garcia

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay – 1st place: Weston Manning, Lucy McCardle, Peyton Vidrine, and Anna Gahagan

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay – 1st place: Hill Teas, Jack Stokes, Tanner Edwards, and Emerson Edwards

 

Congratulations to all our Falcon Fins!

Results Sheet